美国法律专业网站
 

California 中心最新处理进程表 移民局 12/22/2015更新

Field Office Processing Dates for California Service Center as of: October 31, 2015

Form

Title

Classification or Basis for Filing:

Processing Timeframe:

I-102

Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival/Departure Record

Initial issuance or replacement of a Form I-94

2.5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Blanket L

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

E - Treaty traders and investors

29-Aug-15

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Visa to be issued abroad

17-Jul-15

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Change of status in the U.S.

17-Jul-15

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Extension of stay in the U.S.

10-Jun-15

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-2A - Temporary workers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-2B - Other temporary workers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-3 - Temporary trainees

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

L - Intracompany transfers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

O - Extraordinary ability

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

P - Athletes, artists, and entertainers

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Q - Cultural exchange visitors and exchange visitors participating in the Irish Peace process

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

R - Religious occupation

5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

TN - North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) professional

2 Months

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiance(e)

K-1/K-2 - Not yet married - fiance and/or dependent child

5 Months

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiance(e)

K-3/K-4 - Already married - spouse and/or dependent child

5 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for a spouse or child under 21

5 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a spouse, parent, or child under 21

5 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

5 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

12-May-15

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a married son or daughter over 21

25-Apr-12

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a brother or sister

23-Jun-11

I-131

Application for Travel Document

All other applicants for advance parole

3 Months

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

All other special immigrants

5 Months

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

Religious workers

5 Months

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Employment-based adjustment applications

4 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change status to the F or M academic or vocational student categories

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change of status to H or L dependents

10-Jun-15

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change Status to the J exchange visitor category

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other change of status applications

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for F or M academic or vocational students

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of stay for H and L dependents

10-Jun-15

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for J exchange visitors

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other extension applications

2.5 Months

I-601

Application for Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility

Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility

4 Months

I-751

Petition to Remove the Conditions on Residence

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (spouses of U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents

17-Mar-15

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a request by a qualified F-1 academic student. [(c)(3)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending asylum application [(c)(8)]

3 Weeks

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending I-485 adjustment application [(c)(9)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on TPS for Honduras/Nicaragua [(c)(19), (a)(12)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on an approved, concurrently filed, I-821D, Consideration of Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (c)(33).

17-Apr-15

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

All other applications for employment authorization

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Honduras and Nicaragua extension

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Honduras and Nicaragua initial or late filing

3 Months

I-821D

Consideration of Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals

Request for Deferred Action

17-Apr-15

I-821D

Consideration of Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals

Renewal

16-Jul-15

 

 

 

 

 

新闻高级会员服务:获得该案独家法庭原件,原被告资料,证词证据,警察检方细节报告,更多内容,请联系我们。美国电话:+1 888-8298340     中国电话:+86-10-62962550
 
您有类似情况?
免费咨询律师
相关法律文件
 
独家后续追踪报道,请访问 法佑网 http://faayou.com
http://81law.com 法佑网版权所有,转载需注明"出自美国法律专业网站:法佑网 www.81law.com "。

热点评论

发表评论