美国法律专业网站
 

California 中心最新处理进程表 移民局 02/05/2013 更新

Field Office Processing Dates for CaliforniaService Center as of: December 31, 2012

Form

Title

Classification or Basis for Filing:

Processing Timeframe:

I-102

Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival/Departure Record

Initial issuance or replacement of a Form I-94

2.5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Blanket L

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

E - Treaty traders and investors

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Visa to be issued abroad

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Change of status in the U.S.

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Extension of stay in the U.S.

August 25, 2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-2A - Temporary workers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-2B - Other temporary workers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-3 - Temporary trainees

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

L - Intracompany transfers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

O - Extraordinary ability

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

P - Athletes, artists, and entertainers

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Q - Cultural exchange visitors and exchange visitors participating in the Irish Peace process

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

R - Religious occupation

5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

TN - North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) professional

2 Months

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiance(e)

K-1/K-2 - Not yet married - fiance and/or dependent child

2012年7月18日

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiance(e)

K-3/K-4 - Already married - spouse and/or dependent child

2012年7月18日

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for a spouse or child under 21

September 3, 2011

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S.citizen filing for a spouse, parent, or child under 21

January 19, 2010

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S.citizen filing for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

October 4, 2010

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

June 19, 2010

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S.citizen filing for a married son or daughter over 21

February 11, 2010

I-131

Application for Travel Document

All other applicants for advance parole

3 Months

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

All other special immigrants

5 Months

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

Religious workers

5 Months

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Employment-based adjustment applications

April 11, 2011

I-526

Immigrant Petition By Alien Entrepreneur

For use by an entrepreneur who wishes to immigrate to the United States

March 16, 2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change status to the F or M academic or vocational student categories

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change of status to H or L dependents

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change Status to the J exchange visitor category

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other change of status applications

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for F or M academic or vocational students

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of stay for H and L dependents

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for J exchange visitors

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other extension applications

2.5 Months

I-601

Application for Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility

Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility

4 Months

I-751

Petition to Remove the Conditions on Residence

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (spouses of U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents

May 22, 2012

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a request by a qualified F-1 academic student. [(c)(3)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending asylum application [(c)(8)]

3 Weeks

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending I-485 adjustment application [(c)(9)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on TPS for El Salvador [(c)(19)(a)(12)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on TPS for Honduras/Nicaragua [(c)(19), (a)(12)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

All other applications for employment authorization

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

El Salvadorextension

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

El Salvadorinitial or late filing

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Hondurasand Nicaragua extension

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Hondurasand Nicaragua initial or late filing

3 Months

I-824

Application for Action on an Approved Application or Petition

To request further action on an approved application or petition

3 Months

I-829

Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors)

May 16, 2012

I-829

Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors) based on PL107-273

September 12,1997

 

 

新闻高级会员服务:获得该案独家法庭原件,原被告资料,证词证据,警察检方细节报告,更多内容,请联系我们。美国电话:+1 888-8298340     中国电话:+86-10-62962550
 
您有类似情况?
免费咨询律师
相关法律文件
 
独家后续追踪报道,请访问 法佑网 http://faayou.com
http://81law.com 法佑网版权所有,转载需注明"出自美国法律专业网站:法佑网 www.81law.com "。

热点评论

发表评论